Spanish La Liga Points Table 2018

La Liga Table 2018 – Spanish La Liga Table and standings are now prepared for regular season 2018. The Popular Football League named Spanish La Liga started from 3rd week of August 2017 and will be finish on 20th May 2018. Meantime use can check updated and latest Points Table of La Liga which regularly updated after every match played. The league matches will played continuously for more than 276 days or 39 weeks.

There are total 20 teams are now playing in the regular season of La Liga league. Every teams want to play well to get top position on the table to get place and promotion in the next league.

Spanish La Liga Table 2017-2018:

RankClub NameMatchesWonLostDrawnPoints
1Barcelona34260886
2Atletico Madrid35224975
3Real Madrid34215871
4Valencia35208767
5Real Betis351812559
6Villarreal341612654
7Getafe CF3513121049
8Sevilla341414648
9Girona351313948
10Real Sociedad351315746
11Celta Vigo351214945
12Eibar351215844
13Alavés351320241
14Athletic Club359131340
15Espanyol359131340
16Leganes351117740
17Levante359131340
18Deportivo356191028
19Las Palmas35523722
20Malaga35525520

Last Updated on 3rd May at 8:27 AM BST

Current Highlights on La Liga Table 2017-18:

  • Total 35 matches of the each team is now on the way to complete and the table is now prepared according final results.
  • Barcelona say at 1st after 25 winning matches and 8 tied. Atletico and Real Madrid is at 2nd and 3rd position respectively.
  • After completion of 23 matches, Barcelona stay at top of the table while Real Madrid on the 4th position.
  • After 13 matches of all clubs, Barcelona remain on top with 11 winning matches and 2 draw. Valencia and Real Madrid are at 2nd and 3rd position respectively. Atletico Madrid and Sevilla success to get 4th and 5th position. (Update on: 1st December 2017)
  • As per current updates, Barcelona stay at top position with all winning matches. Valencia and Real Madrid are stay at 2nd and 3rd position respectively.
  • Leganes and Valencia has now win their first match and comes to the 1st and 2nd position respectively.
  • La Liga now started and two matches now played and finished.

There are total 20 clubs now played in La Liga Santander. Each won will be reward as 3 points in team’s account and if match draw then both will get 1-1 points in their Team account. It is one of the popular league in all over the world. Points table for La Liga will be update daily after official results from stadiums of Spanish La Liga.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *