NBA Standings and Table 2016-17

NBA League Standings for season 2016-17. Get ready to check current positions of each team in NBA League. As we all know, National Basketball Association matches now started and every teams want get best scores and winning match to stay on top rank of NBA Standings Table. There are two tables in which on for Eastern Conference and second is Western conference. Meantime have a look on current positions and standings of all NBA Teams.

Also check our highlights on points table which becomes change at every day so you will track movement of each team ranking.

NBA Standings 2016-17:

Eastern Conference:

RankTeamsPlayedWonLossPCTGBHome RoadL10
1Cavaliers330102-01-03-0
2Hawks22010.51-01-02-0
3Bulls22010.52-02-0
4Celtics3210.66711-04237042371
5Pistons3210.66712-00-142371
6Hornets3210.66710-12-042371
7Raptors2110.51.54237042370
8Knicks2110.51.51-00-142370
9Bucks3120.3332423700-142401
10Heat3120.33320-21-042401
11Nets3120.33321-00-242401
12Pacers3120.33321-00-242401
1376ers20202.50-20-2
14Wizards20202.50-20-2
15Magic303030-10-20-3

Western Conference:

RankTeamsPlayedWonLossPCTGBHome RoadL10
1Spurs440101-03-04-0
2Thunder33010.52-01-03-0
3Clippers220111-01-02-0
4Rockets3210.6671.51-04237042371
5Trail Blazers3210.6671.5423701-042371
6Kings3210.6671.5423701-042371
7Warriors3210.6671.50-12-042371
8Grizzlies3210.6671.52-00-142371
9Nuggets2110.520-11-042370
10Jazz3120.3332.51-00-242401
11Lakers3120.3332.51-00-242401
12Timberwolves202030-20-2
13Pelicans30303.50-20-10-3
14Mavericks30303.50-10-20-3
15Suns30303.50-20-10-3

NBA Highlights on Standings 2016-17:

  • Cavaliers and Spurs stay at top with winning all played matches.
  • Spurs, Thunder have also won their 2 matches and stay at 1st and nd position on Western Table
  • Hornets, Cavaliers has won both their matches they stay at 1st and 2nd position respectively on eastern table.
  • Now three matches complete and standings now open with three positions. in Eastern Conference, Cavaliers won its first match and come at 1st position and New york Knicks at bottom. In western conference two Spurs and Trail Blazers has won its opening matches and stay at top. But it is just starting we have to watch further matches which decided standings.

NBA League now open and its standing table now set for 2016-17 season

Each and every match will be standings and position of all 30 teams. Only great performance and scoreboard will be decide ranking of teams.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *